Caroline Crawford

Real Name:
Carolyn Crawford
Profile:
American soul- and disco singer, born in July 19, 1949, Detroit, Michigan, USA.

She was signed by Motown in 1963 when she was 13 years. She sang backup vocals for many of the early Motown artists, recording her first solo venture in 1964. She left Motown in 1965 and would go on to work with Hamilton Bohannon becoming his lead singer. Caroline released a few solo albums in the late 70s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Caroline Crawford - My Name Is Caroline album art Caroline Crawford My Name Is Caroline (Album) Mercury, Mercury Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - Nice And Soulful album art Caroline Crawford Nice And Soulful (Album) Mercury Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - Heartaches album art Carolyn Crawford* Heartaches (Album) Motorcity Records UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Caroline Crawford - Devil In His Heart  / Forget About Me album art Carolyn Crawford* Devil In His Heart / Forget About Me (Single) Motown US 1963 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - When Someone's Good To You album art Carolyn Crawford* When Someone's Good To You (Single) Motown UK 1964 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - My Smile Is Just A Frown (Turned Upside Down) album art Carolyn Crawford* My Smile Is Just A Frown (Turned Upside Down) (Single) Motown US 1964 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - Just Got To Be More Careful / Saving All The Love I Got For You album art Carolyn Crawford* Just Got To Be More Careful / Saving All The Love I Got For You (Single) Philadelphia International Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - Good And Plenty album art Carolyn Crawford* Good And Plenty Philadelphia International Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - It Takes Two To Make One/No Matter How Bad Things Are, I Still Love You album art Carolyn Crawford* It Takes Two To Make One/No Matter How Bad Things Are, I Still Love You (Single) Philadelphia International Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - Coming On Strong album art Caroline Crawford Coming On Strong (Single, Maxi) Mercury Canada 1978 Sell This Version
74054 Caroline Crawford - Tell Me You'll Wait / Caroline Breakdown album art Caroline Crawford Tell Me You'll Wait / Caroline Breakdown(7", Single) Mercury 74054 US 1978 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - I'll Be Here For You album art Caroline Crawford I'll Be Here For You (Single) Mercury, Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - Can't Hold Me Back / Love Me Or Leave Me Alone album art Caroline Crawford Can't Hold Me Back / Love Me Or Leave Me Alone Mercury France 1979 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - Foot Stompin' In The Summertime album art Bohannon* Featuring Caroline* Bohannon* Featuring Caroline* - Foot Stompin' In The Summertime (Single) Phase II Records Ltd. US 1981 Sell This Version
Caroline Crawford - Timeless album art Carolyn Crawford* Timeless (Single) Motorcity Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
53185 Caroline Crawford - My Guy / My Smile (Is Just A Frown Turned Upside Down) album art Mary Wells / Carolyn Crawford* Mary Wells / Carolyn Crawford* - My Guy / My Smile (Is Just A Frown Turned Upside Down)(7", Single, Ltd) Tamla 53185 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
URS 120 Caroline Crawford - Here You Come / Forget About Me album art Hattie Littles / Carolyn Crawford* Hattie Littles / Carolyn Crawford* - Here You Come / Forget About Me(7") Stardust Records URS 120 US Unknown Sell This Version
4ZP 82069 Caroline Crawford - Hey Baby / Just Got To Be More Careful album art Anthony White / Carolyn Crawford* Anthony White / Carolyn Crawford* - Hey Baby / Just Got To Be More Careful(12", RE) Philadelphia International Records 4ZP 82069 UK Unknown Sell This Version
COL-740 Caroline Crawford - Candy To Me / I'll Come Running album art Eddie Holland* / Carolyn Crawford* Eddie Holland* / Carolyn Crawford* - Candy To Me / I'll Come Running(7", RE) Collectables COL-740 US Unknown Sell This Version
URS 110 Caroline Crawford - Goodbye Cruel Love album art Linda Griner, Carolyn Crawford* Linda Griner, Carolyn Crawford* - Goodbye Cruel Love(7") Stardust Records URS 110 Canada Unknown Sell This Version