David Essex

Real Name:
David Albert Cook
Profile:
English singer, songwriter, and actor. He began his musical career in the 1960s, and by the early-1970s had become a hugely popular recording artist. As an actor he has performed in films, musical theatre, and TV shows, including the soap opera 'Eastenders'.

Born: 23rd July 1947, in Plaistow, London, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

David Essex - Rock On album art David Essex Rock On (Album) CBS, CBS Japan 1973 Sell This Version
David Essex - David Essex album art David Essex David Essex (Album) CBS Europe 1974 Sell This Version
RL 33-5 David Essex - All The Love In The World / David Essex album art Mac Davis / David Essex Mac Davis / David Essex - All The Love In The World / David Essex(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 33-5 US 1974 Sell This Version
David Essex - All The Fun Of The Fair album art David Essex All The Fun Of The Fair (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
David Essex - On Tour album art David Essex On Tour (Album) CBS UK 1976 Sell This Version
David Essex - Out On The Street album art David Essex Out On The Street (Album) CBS South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 86006 David Essex - In Scandinavia album art David Essex In Scandinavia(LP, Album) CBS CBS 86006 Europe 1976 Sell This Version
86007, CBS 86007, (SPR 109) David Essex - In Europe album art David Essex In Europe(LP) CBS, CBS, CBS 86007, CBS 86007, (SPR 109) Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
David Essex - Gold & Ivory album art David Essex Gold & Ivory (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS Australia 1977 Sell This Version
David Essex - Evita: Original London Cast Recording album art Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber*, David Essex, Elaine Paige, Joss Ackland & Harold Prince Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber*, David Essex, Elaine Paige, Joss Ackland & Harold Prince - Evita: Original London Cast Recording MCA Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
David Essex - Imperial Wizard album art David Essex Imperial Wizard (Album) Mercury Greece 1979 Sell This Version
David Essex - Hot Love album art David Essex Hot Love (Album) Mercury Germany 1980 Sell This Version
David Essex - Silver Dream Racer album art David Essex Silver Dream Racer (Album) Mercury Australia 1980 Sell This Version
David Essex - Be-Bop The Future album art David Essex Be-Bop The Future (Album) Mercury UK 1981 Sell This Version
David Essex - Stage - Struck album art David Essex Stage - Struck (Album) Metronome Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
David Essex - Mutiny album art David Essex, Frank Finlay, Victor Spinetti (2), Nicky Henson, Charles Mindenhall, Doreen Chanter, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra David Essex, Frank Finlay, Victor Spinetti (2), Nicky Henson, Charles Mindenhall, Doreen Chanter, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Mutiny (Album) Mercury, Mercury UK 1983 Sell This Version
David Essex - The Whisper album art David Essex The Whisper (Album) Mercury Australia 1983 Sell This Version
812-936-1 M-1 David Essex - David Essex album art David Essex David Essex(LP, Album) Mercury 812-936-1 M-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
David Essex - This One's For You album art David Essex This One's For You (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
David Essex - Mutiny! album art David Essex ,And Frank Finlay David Essex ,And Frank Finlay - Mutiny! (Album) Telstar UK 1985 Sell This Version
David Essex - Centre Stage album art David Essex Centre Stage (Album) K-Tel UK 1986 Sell This Version
David Essex - Touching The Ghost album art David Essex Touching The Ghost (Album) Lamplight Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
David Essex - Cover Shot album art David Essex Cover Shot (Album) Polygram TV South Africa 1993 Sell This Version
David Essex - Back To Back album art David Essex Back To Back (Album) PolyGram TV UK & Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
CIR 1002-2 David Essex - Living In England album art David Essex Living In England(CD, Album) Cleveland International Records (1) CIR 1002-2 US 1995 Sell This Version