Bobby Rush

Real Name:
Emmit Ellis, Jr.
Profile:
Grammy Award Winning American blues musician, composer and singer, born November 10, 1933 in Homer, Louisiana.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Bobby Rush - Rush Hour album art Bobby Rush Rush Hour (Album, MiniAlbum) Philadelphia International Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - Sue album art Bobby Rush Sue (Album) LaJam Records US 1981 Sell This Version
LJ0002 Bobby Rush - Wearing It Out album art Bobby Rush Wearing It Out(LP, Album) Lajam Records LJ0002 US 1983 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - Gotta Have Money album art Bobby Rush Gotta Have Money (Album) Lajam Records US 1984 Sell This Version
LJ0004 Bobby Rush - "What's Good For The Goose Is Good For The Gander" album art Bobby Rush "What's Good For The Goose Is Good For The Gander"(LP, Album) Lajam Records LJ0004 US 1985 Sell This Version
LJ0005 Bobby Rush - A Man Can Give It - But He Can't Take It album art Bobby Rush A Man Can Give It - But He Can't Take It(LP, Album) LaJam Records LJ0005 US 1988 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - I Ain't Studdin' You album art Bobby Rush I Ain't Studdin' You (Album) Urgent! US 1991 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - Handy Man album art Bobby Rush Handy Man (Album) Urgent!, Ichiban Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - Instant Replays: The Hits album art Bobby Rush Instant Replays: The Hits (Comp) Urgent! US 1992 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - One Monkey Don't Stop No Show album art Bobby Rush One Monkey Don't Stop No Show (Album) Waldoxy Records US 1995 Sell This Version
RCD-8012 Bobby Rush - It's Alright album art Bobby Rush It's Alright(CD, Album) Ronn Records RCD-8012 US 1995 Sell This Version
WCD 2817 Bobby Rush - Lovin' A Big Fat Woman album art Bobby Rush Lovin' A Big Fat Woman(CD, Album) Waldoxy Records WCD 2817 US 1997 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - Southern Soul album art Bobby Rush, Lynn White Bobby Rush, Lynn White - Southern Soul (Album) Cannonball Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
WCD 2826 Bobby Rush - Hoochie Man album art Bobby Rush Hoochie Man(CD, Album) Waldoxy Records WCD 2826 2000 Sell This Version
DRD 1000 Bobby Rush - Undercover Lover album art Bobby Rush Undercover Lover(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1000 US 2003 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - Folk Funk album art Bobby Rush Folk Funk (Album) Deep Rush Records US 2004 Sell This Version
DRD 1002 Bobby Rush - Night Fishin` album art Bobby Rush Night Fishin`(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1002 2005 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - Raw album art Bobby Rush Raw (Album) Deep Rush Records US 2006 Sell This Version
DRD 1004 Bobby Rush - Look At What You Gettin' album art Bobby Rush Look At What You Gettin'(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records, Thirty Tigers DRD 1004 US 2008 Sell This Version
DRD 1005 Bobby Rush - Blind Snake album art Bobby Rush Blind Snake(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1005 2009 Sell This Version
DRD 1006 Bobby Rush - Show You A Good Time album art Bobby Rush Show You A Good Time(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records DRD 1006 2011 Sell This Version
none Bobby Rush - Down In Louisiana album art Bobby Rush Down In Louisiana(CD, Album) Deep Rush Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
STF-393 Bobby Rush - Decisions album art Bobby Rush With Blinddog Smokin' Featuring The Legendary Dr. John Bobby Rush With Blinddog Smokin' Featuring The Legendary Dr. John - Decisions(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Silver Talon STF-393 2014 Sell This Version
DE842 Bobby Rush - Slip Into A Dream album art Dave Weld & The Imperial Flames With Special Guests Bobby Rush, Greg Guy, Sax Gordon Dave Weld & The Imperial Flames With Special Guests Bobby Rush, Greg Guy, Sax Gordon - Slip Into A Dream(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE842 2015 Sell This Version
Bobby Rush - Porcupine Meat album art Bobby Rush Porcupine Meat (Album) Rounder Records US 2016 Sell This Version