Phyllis Hyman

Real Name:
Phyllis Linda Hyman
Profile:
American soul singer and actress, born 6 July 1949 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA and died by suicide 30 June 1995, New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Phyllis Hyman - Phyllis Hyman album art Phyllis Hyman Phyllis Hyman (Album, Comp) Buddah Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Sing A Song album art Phyllis Hyman Sing A Song (Album) Buddah Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Somewhere In My Lifetime album art Phyllis Hyman Somewhere In My Lifetime (Album) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - You Know How To Love Me album art Phyllis Hyman You Know How To Love Me (Album) Arista Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Can't We Fall In Love Again album art Phyllis Hyman Can't We Fall In Love Again (Album) Arista UK 1981 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Goddess Of Love album art Phyllis Hyman Goddess Of Love (Album) Arista Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Living All Alone album art Phyllis Hyman Living All Alone (Album) Philadelphia International Records Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Prime Of My Life album art Phyllis Hyman Prime Of My Life (Album) Zoo Entertainment, Philadelphia International Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - I Refuse To Be Lonely album art Phyllis Hyman I Refuse To Be Lonely (Album) Philadelphia International Records, Zoo Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
53878-30902-9 Phyllis Hyman - Forever With You album art Phyllis Hyman Forever With You(CD, Album) Philadelphia International Records 53878-30902-9 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Phyllis Hyman - Leavin' The Good Life Behind album art Phyllis Hyman Leavin' The Good Life Behind (Single) Private Stock UK 1975 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Baby (I'm Gonna Love You) / Do Me album art Phyllis Hyman Baby (I'm Gonna Love You) / Do Me Desert Moon Records US 1976 Sell This Version
554 Norman Connors Featuring Phyllis Hyman Norman Connors Featuring Phyllis Hyman - Betcha By Golly Wow(7", Single, Promo) Buddah Records 554 US 1976 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Loving You - Losing You album art Phyllis Hyman Loving You - Losing You (Single) Buddah Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - No One Can Love You More album art Phyllis Hyman No One Can Love You More Buddah Records US 1977 Sell This Version
EXI-40179 Phyllis Hyman - Te Amo Pero Te Estoy Perdiendo = Loving You - Losing You album art Phyllis Hyman Te Amo Pero Te Estoy Perdiendo = Loving You - Losing You(7", EP) Buddah Records EXI-40179 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Somewhere In My Lifetime album art Phyllis Hyman Somewhere In My Lifetime (Single) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - You Know How To Love Me album art Phyllis Hyman You Know How To Love Me (Single) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - So Strange album art Phyllis Hyman So Strange (Single) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Living Inside Your Love album art Phyllis Hyman Living Inside Your Love Buddah Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Under Your Spell / Kiss You All Over album art Phyllis Hyman Under Your Spell / Kiss You All Over (Single) Arista Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Tonight You And Me / You Sure Look Good To Me album art Phyllis Hyman Tonight You And Me / You Sure Look Good To Me Arista Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Can't We Fall In Love Again album art Phyllis Hyman And Michael Henderson Phyllis Hyman And Michael Henderson - Can't We Fall In Love Again (Single) Arista US 1981 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - You Sure Look Good To Me album art Phyllis Hyman You Sure Look Good To Me (Single) Arista US 1981 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman - Tonight You And Me album art Phyllis Hyman Tonight You And Me (Single) Arista US 1981 Sell This Version